113 Barber Ct Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $1,149,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Barber Ct, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $915,549, approximately $300 per square foot. 113 Barber Ct is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Spring Lake High School, West Michigan Academy of Arts & Academics, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
The Mcsheehy Living Trust
Bought by
Mcsheehy Donald I and Mcsheehy Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,478
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$859,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2020
Sold by
Mcsheehy Donald I and Mcsheehy Carol A
Bought by
The Mcsheehy Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,478
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$859,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Mcsheehy Donald I and Mcsheehy Carol A
Bought by
Mcsheehy Donald I and Mcsheehy Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Mcsheehy Donald I and Mcsheehy Carol A
Bought by
Mcsheehy Donald I and Mcsheehy Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Malone Kenneth R and Malone Sandra S
Bought by
Mcsheehy Donald L and Mcsheehy Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcsheehy Donald I | -- | Chicago Title Of Mi Inc | |
| The Mcsheehy Living Trust | -- | Chicago Title Of Mi Inc | |
| Mcsheehy Donald I | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mcsheehy Donald I | -- | None Available | |
| Mcsheehy Donald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcsheehy Donald I | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcsheehy Donald I | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcsheehy Donald L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,478 | $393,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $91 | $360,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,713 | $282,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,048 | $267,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,711 | $242,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,621 | $239,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,947 | $218,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,668 | $206,000 | $107,300 | $98,700 |
| 2017 | $5,498 | $203,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,411 | $196,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map