NOT LISTED FOR SALE

113 Barclay Rd Camillus, NY 13031

Estimated Value: $243,000 - $253,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,025 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2021

Last sale price $154,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,811 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Camillus Middle School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of December 2021

Location, location, location! This house has all updated mechanicals and just needs a little cosmetic love to make the perfect home! Newer windows, roof, furnace, central air and new hot water tank. All hardwoods under carpeting and has solid surface counter top. Beautiful private backyard with a sweet patio. Vinyl siding makes the exterior maintenance free. Large finished family/game room with a gas fireplace. Convenient to shopping, highways and all located in the West Genesee School District.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Theresa Houghtaling

Listing by Dropped Members License #30HO0921092 Listed on: 09/20/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Janine Lundrigan

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401262881

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,742

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 11,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x150

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,025 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-029-000-0003-014-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,742

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: West Genesee Street to Barclay Road
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2583
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-029-000-0003-014-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11250.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4742.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2021
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$154,000
Premium/Discount to List
$24,100
18.55%
Current Estimated Value
$247,285

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,285
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.26%
Original Mortgage
$130,900
Outstanding Balance
$118,610
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$128,675

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Phillips William M $154,000 None Available
Phillips William M $154,000 None Available
Preston Living Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Phillips William M $130,900
Closed Phillips William M $130,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Off Market $154,000 -- --
12/14/2021 12/14/21 Sold $154,000 +18.6% $150 / Sq Ft
09/21/2021 09/21/21 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2021 09/20/21 For Sale $129,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,669 $143,100 $26,200 $116,900
2024 $5,669 $143,100 $26,200 $116,900
2023 $5,450 $143,100 $26,200 $116,900
2022 $5,192 $143,100 $26,200 $116,900
2021 $4,683 $113,100 $26,200 $86,900
2020 $3,322 $113,100 $26,200 $86,900
2019 $2,202 $113,100 $26,200 $86,900
2018 $3,439 $113,100 $26,200 $86,900
2017 $2,159 $113,100 $26,200 $86,900
2016 $3,389 $113,100 $26,200 $86,900
2015 -- $113,100 $26,200 $86,900
2014 -- $113,100 $26,200 $86,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1367453

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-029-000-0003-014-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.