113 Barley St Saint Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Barley St, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $270,506, approximately $208 per square foot. 113 Barley St is a home with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School and Pacetti Bay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc-Jacksonville
Bought by
Parrish Theresa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,192
Outstanding Balance
$230,322
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Forestar Usa Real Estate Group Inc
Bought by
Dr Horton Inc - Jacksonville
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrish Theresa Ann | $293,990 | Dhi Title | |
| Dr Horton Inc - Jacksonville | $643,200 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parrish Theresa Ann | $235,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,097 | $224,336 | $60,000 | $164,336 |
| 2025 | $812 | $243,851 | $60,000 | $183,851 |
| 2024 | $812 | $234,928 | $64,000 | $170,928 |
| 2023 | $812 | $64,000 | $64,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $215 | $16,800 | $16,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map