113 Bay Ave Marshfield, MA 02050
Green Harbor-Cedar Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $952,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Bay Ave, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $892,761, approximately $425 per square foot. 113 Bay Ave is a home with nearby schools including Governor Edward Winslow School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Good Steven J and Good Alyssa J
Bought by
Good Lt and Good
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Good Steven J
Bought by
Good Steven J and Good Alyssa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Prall Anne E
Bought by
Good Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,656
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Prall Anne and Prall Jay J
Bought by
Prall Anne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Good Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Good Steven J | -- | -- | |
| Good Steven J | -- | -- | |
| Good Steven | $295,000 | -- | |
| Prall Anne E | -- | -- | |
| Prall Anne E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Good Steven | $289,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,597 | $868,400 | $499,000 | $369,400 |
| 2024 | $8,356 | $804,200 | $475,200 | $329,000 |
| 2023 | $8,163 | $721,100 | $435,600 | $285,500 |
| 2022 | $8,205 | $633,600 | $396,000 | $237,600 |
| 2021 | $6,701 | $508,000 | $370,300 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $6,498 | $487,500 | $356,400 | $131,100 |
| 2019 | $6,436 | $481,000 | $356,400 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $5,955 | $445,400 | $320,800 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $5,989 | $436,500 | $320,800 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $5,255 | $378,600 | $297,000 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | $5,348 | $402,400 | $320,800 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | $5,219 | $392,700 | $316,800 | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map