113 Bay St Neptune Beach, FL 32266
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $1,286,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Bay St, Neptune Beach, FL 32266 and is currently estimated at $1,082,613, approximately $647 per square foot. 113 Bay St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Neptune Beach Elementary School, Duncan U. Fletcher Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Clyatt Lorena
Bought by
Hindman Elliot and Hindman Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,453
Interest Rate
7.85%
Estimated Equity
$1,073,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Montagna Julius J and Montagna Tineke J
Bought by
Clyatt Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Sold by
Wagner Katherine N and Norris Becky J
Bought by
Montagna Julius J and Montagna Tineke J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |