113 Beech St Denver, PA 17517
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Beech St, Denver, PA 17517 and is currently estimated at $294,008, approximately $282 per square foot. 113 Beech St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Cocalico Senior High School, Our Mother of Perpetual Help School, and Reamstown Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2007
Sold by
Fox Marlin H
Bought by
Weinhold Tammy Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinhold Tammy Lynn | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000 | $149,200 | $44,600 | $104,600 |
| 2024 | $4,000 | $149,200 | $44,600 | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $3,839 | $149,200 | $44,600 | $104,600 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $149,200 | $44,600 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $149,200 | $44,600 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $149,200 | $44,600 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $3,601 | $149,200 | $44,600 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $4,267 | $149,200 | $44,600 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $108,200 | $35,000 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $3,198 | $108,200 | $35,000 | $73,200 |
| 2015 | $729 | $108,200 | $35,000 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $108,200 | $35,000 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map