Seller's Agent in 2024
Lucy Ware
Birdsong Real Estate
(979) 292-9308
52 in this area
353 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $329,000
This home is spacious and sits on an acre full of beautiful trees. 3 big bedrooms with an extra bonus room. Kitchen has granite countertops, microwave, gas stove, and refrigerator. Indoor Utility Room. Outside you will find a covered patio, a 1500 Sq. ft. metal building that can be used for a workshop. It has a 30amp and 50 amp and sewer hookup for your RV. Close access to Hwy 288. Schedule your private showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Jacob | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Douglas Donald Paul | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Jacob | $232,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2024 05/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -9.9% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2024 03/13/24 | For Sale | $355,000 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,879 | $300,000 | $70,080 | $229,920 |
| 2023 | $5,879 | $376,387 | $67,760 | $311,460 |
| 2022 | $8,402 | $342,170 | $48,510 | $293,660 |
| 2021 | $3,982 | $225,910 | $40,940 | $184,970 |
| 2020 | $3,839 | $175,000 | $37,910 | $137,090 |
| 2019 | $3,609 | $160,000 | $27,080 | $132,920 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $109,000 | $27,080 | $81,920 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $103,640 | $25,860 | $77,780 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $103,640 | $25,860 | $77,780 |
| 2014 | $2,585 | $106,120 | $27,540 | $78,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lucy Ware
Birdsong Real Estate
(979) 292-9308
52 in this area
353 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Dana Bush
eXp Realty LLC
(979) 709-1902
6 in this area
44 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rachel Hines
Gulfside Properties, LLC
(979) 299-9674
5 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9621544
APN: 0134-0284-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.