Seller's Agent in 2026
Nicholas Campbell
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central
(304) 590-3002
4 in this area
115 Total Sales
This warm and inviting 3-level split offers a comfortable place to call home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Inside, the home has a cozy feel with a practical layout designed for everyday living, featuring the main living areas on the main level, all bedrooms privately located upstairs, and a spacious lower-level recreation or family room that offers flexible space for relaxing, hobbies, or entertaining. Outside, the property really shines with a large, nearly half-acre lot that is mostly fenced in, providing plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. A covered screened-in porch overlooks the backyard and creates the perfect spot for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. With its inviting interior, functional floor plan, generous yard, and strong curb appeal, this home offers both comfort and space in a setting that feels easy to enjoy every day.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central License #210301647 Listed on: 03/20/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $18,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $186,250 | +9.9% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $169,500 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $66,660 | $17,760 | $48,900 |
| 2024 | $840 | $67,500 | $17,760 | $49,740 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $65,340 | $17,760 | $47,580 |
| 2022 | $571 | $65,340 | $17,760 | $47,580 |
| 2021 | $582 | $66,180 | $17,760 | $48,420 |
| 2020 | $582 | $66,180 | $17,760 | $48,420 |
| 2019 | $592 | $66,960 | $17,760 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $526 | $66,960 | $17,760 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $487 | $63,360 | $17,760 | $45,600 |
| 2016 | $488 | $63,360 | $17,760 | $45,600 |
| 2015 | $434 | $58,620 | $12,300 | $46,320 |
| 2014 | $419 | $57,960 | $12,300 | $45,660 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nicholas Campbell
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central
(304) 590-3002
4 in this area
115 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Holly Hall
Old Colony
(304) 444-5147
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 282509
APN: 16-12F-00750000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.