113 Bourne Dr Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $219,226 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Bourne Dr, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $249,057, approximately $305 per square foot. 113 Bourne Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Searcy David W and Searcy Patricia
Bought by
Anderson Steven J and Anderson Barbara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Outstanding Balance
$198,319
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Shea Richard P and Shea Yolanda
Bought by
Searcy David W and Searcy Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Steven J | $249,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Searcy David W | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Steven J | $199,200 | |
| Closed | Anderson Steven J | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $93,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $679 | $93,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $93,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $93,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $93,770 | $11,000 | $82,770 |
| 2020 | $511 | $93,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $543 | $83,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $543 | $83,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $78,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $511 | $78,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $511 | $78,070 | $22,300 | $55,770 |
| 2012 | -- | $78,070 | $22,300 | $55,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map