113 Broadway Haverstraw, NY 10927
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $2,256,154
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Broadway, Haverstraw, NY 10927 and is currently estimated at $1,062,718, approximately $553 per square foot. 113 Broadway is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Haverstraw Elementary School, West Haverstraw Elementary School, and Fieldstone Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Ramirez Ana F
Bought by
Gomez Juana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Ramirez Ana F and Taveras Julia
Bought by
Ramirez Ana F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Juana | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ramirez Ana F | -- | Westshore Abstract Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $37,471 | $140,400 | $57,900 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $37,471 | $140,400 | $57,900 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $140,400 | $57,900 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $33,604 | $140,400 | $57,900 | $82,500 |
| 2020 | $6,253 | $140,400 | $57,900 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $140,400 | $57,900 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $8,511 | $140,400 | $57,900 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $3,046 | $140,400 | $57,900 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $140,400 | $57,900 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,400 | $57,900 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,400 | $57,900 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map