113 Brockenbrough Place Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $724,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,563
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Brockenbrough Place, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $681,662, approximately $149 per square foot. 113 Brockenbrough Place is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Goode Carlton E and Goode Gloria M
Bought by
Blondino George L and Blondino Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,691
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,971
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blondino George L | -- | Southern Title Insurance Cor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blondino George L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $512,100 | $82,200 | $429,900 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $512,100 | $82,200 | $429,900 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $256,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $174,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $349,600 | $67,200 | $282,400 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $349,600 | $67,200 | $282,400 |
| 2019 | $998 | $349,600 | $67,200 | $282,400 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $300,300 | $50,000 | $250,300 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $300,300 | $50,000 | $250,300 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $300,300 | $50,000 | $250,300 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $300,300 | $50,000 | $250,300 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $298,200 | $40,000 | $258,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map