Estimated Value: $346,000 - $372,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Cabana Dr, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $361,406, approximately $274 per square foot. 113 Cabana Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lufkin Road Middle School, Apex Friendship High School, and Pine Springs Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Lewis Edward M and Lewis Courtney W
Bought by
Lucey Steven Anthony and Lucey Kathleen Ann Hughes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,350
Outstanding Balance
$177,915
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Stephaine K and Johnson Elisabeth M
Bought by
Lewis Edward M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Stephen L
Bought by
Johnson Stephen L and Johnson Elzibeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Castator Wayne C and Castator Jennifer F
Bought by
Johnson Stephen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Torrey
Bought by
Castator Wayne C and Castator Jennifer F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,065
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucey Steven Anthony | $214,000 | None Available | |
| Lewis Edward M | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Stephen L | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Stephen L | $145,000 | Blackacre Title Ins Agency | |
| Castator Wayne C | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucey Steven Anthony | $202,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Edward M | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Stephen L | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Stephen L | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Castator Wayne C | $117,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $336,744 | $160,000 | $176,744 |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $336,744 | $160,000 | $176,744 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $219,478 | $70,000 | $149,478 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $219,478 | $70,000 | $149,478 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $219,478 | $70,000 | $149,478 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $219,478 | $70,000 | $149,478 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $175,298 | $62,000 | $113,298 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $175,298 | $62,000 | $113,298 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $175,298 | $62,000 | $113,298 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $175,298 | $62,000 | $113,298 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $156,364 | $42,000 | $114,364 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $156,364 | $42,000 | $114,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map