113 Cedar Elm Way Saint Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Cedar Elm Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $472,000, approximately $218 per square foot. 113 Cedar Elm Way is a home with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Figueroa Jonathan Enrique and Figueroa Kaylee Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,823
Outstanding Balance
$416,606
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$55,394
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Jonathan Enrique | $439,800 | Fidelity National Title Of Flo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueroa Jonathan Enrique | $431,823 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,084 | $382,745 | $96,000 | $286,745 |
| 2025 | $823 | $391,389 | $96,000 | $295,389 |
| 2024 | $823 | $389,867 | $100,000 | $289,867 |
| 2023 | $823 | $44,800 | $44,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $573 | $44,800 | $44,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map