113 Central Blvd Buffalo, NY 14225
Central Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,711 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Central Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $216,428, approximately $168 per square foot. 113 Central Blvd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Garbutt Shawn M
Bought by
Nemosa Aster T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,800
Outstanding Balance
$50,551
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Garbutt James Francis and Garbutt Linda Ann
Bought by
Garbutt Shawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,600
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemosa Aster T | $79,900 | None Available | |
| Garbutt Shawn M | $82,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nemosa Aster T | $75,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Garbutt Shawn M | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,633 | $146,000 | $13,000 | $133,000 |
| 2024 | $4,633 | $146,000 | $13,000 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $4,448 | $146,000 | $13,000 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $4,305 | $146,000 | $13,000 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $127,300 | $13,000 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $88,500 | $11,400 | $77,100 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $88,500 | $11,400 | $77,100 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $88,500 | $11,400 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $88,500 | $11,400 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $79,000 | $11,500 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,000 | $11,500 | $67,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,200 | $11,500 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map