113 Centre St Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $923,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Centre St, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $835,794, approximately $306 per square foot. 113 Centre St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and Plumfield Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Arsenault Francis J
Bought by
Francis J Arsenault T J and Francis Arsenault
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis J Arsenault T J | -- | -- | |
| Francis J Arsenault T J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,514 | $683,700 | $380,000 | $303,700 |
| 2024 | $7,369 | $663,300 | $380,000 | $283,300 |
| 2023 | $7,116 | $605,600 | $337,800 | $267,800 |
| 2022 | $6,900 | $545,000 | $297,300 | $247,700 |
| 2021 | $6,517 | $488,200 | $271,600 | $216,600 |
| 2020 | $7,059 | $540,500 | $263,500 | $277,000 |
| 2019 | $6,960 | $524,100 | $255,400 | $268,700 |
| 2018 | $6,687 | $493,900 | $248,700 | $245,200 |
| 2017 | $6,543 | $461,100 | $232,500 | $228,600 |
| 2016 | $6,325 | $445,400 | $223,000 | $222,400 |
| 2015 | $5,937 | $398,200 | $196,000 | $202,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map