113 Charles Dr Nokomis, FL 34275
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $388,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Charles Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275 and is currently estimated at $277,418, approximately $308 per square foot. 113 Charles Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School, Venice High School, and Island Village Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Miller Ruth Anna
Bought by
Foster Noreen Marie and Miller Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,253
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$158,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2015
Sold by
Miller Edward and Miller Cheryl
Bought by
Miller Van and Miller Ruth Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Miller Van C and Miller Tedra A
Bought by
Miller Van C and Miller Ruth Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Noreen Marie | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Van | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Miller Van C | -- | -- | |
| Miller Van C | -- | -- | |
| Miller Van C | -- | -- | |
| Miller Van C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Noreen Marie | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $228,854 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $208,049 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,259 | $308,300 | $234,400 | $73,900 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $285,500 | $215,800 | $69,700 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $172,900 | $109,700 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $142,100 | $85,800 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $143,700 | $86,800 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $166,500 | $96,800 | $69,700 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $130,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $156,200 | $99,800 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $111,600 | $59,900 | $51,700 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $88,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map