Estimated Value: $294,000 - $323,110
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Cherry Ln, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $313,028, approximately $113 per square foot. 113 Cherry Ln is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Sharpe John D
Bought by
Evans Chastity Bailey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,246
Outstanding Balance
$235,679
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Sharpe John D and Sharpe Venetia
Bought by
Sharpe John D and Sharpe Venetia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Chastity Bailey | $256,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sharpe John D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Chastity Bailey | $252,246 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,786 | $10,276 | $1,000 | $9,276 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $6,250 | $1,000 | $5,250 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,250 | $1,000 | $5,250 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,250 | $1,000 | $5,250 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,999 | $800 | $5,199 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,999 | $800 | $5,199 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,999 | $800 | $5,199 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,999 | $800 | $5,199 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,673 | $1,000 | $5,673 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,670 | $1,000 | $5,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map