113 Christopher Way Fox Lake, IL 60020
Estimated Value: $138,104
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Christopher Way, Fox Lake, IL 60020 and is currently estimated at $138,104. 113 Christopher Way is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lotus Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Grant Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Cway Properties Llc
Bought by
Valiant Venture Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Atg Trust Company
Bought by
Cway Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Atg Trust Company
Bought by
Atg Trust Company and Trust L014-042
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valiant Venture Llc | $135,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cway Properties Llc | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Atg Trust Company | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605 | $34,385 | $5,146 | $29,239 |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $31,844 | $4,766 | $27,078 |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $29,999 | $4,490 | $25,509 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $30,723 | $9,191 | $21,532 |
| 2021 | $2,639 | $28,171 | $7,875 | $20,296 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $27,768 | $7,762 | $20,006 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $27,455 | $8,270 | $19,185 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $27,041 | $8,145 | $18,896 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $24,994 | $7,528 | $17,466 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $23,563 | $6,885 | $16,678 |
| 2015 | $2,515 | $21,989 | $6,425 | $15,564 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,139 | $2,393 | $19,746 |
| 2012 | $2,735 | $29,136 | $2,493 | $26,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map