113 Commonwealth Ave Boston, MA 02116
Back Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,075,090
Studio
--
Bath
3,486
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02116 and is currently estimated at $2,075,090, approximately $595 per square foot. 113 Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Park Street School, Kingsley Montessori School, and Advent School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map