113 Congress Ave Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $478,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Congress Ave, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $451,287, approximately $286 per square foot. 113 Congress Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Fleming Tracey and Talley Tracey A
Bought by
Talley Steven A and Talley Tracey A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Scolis Patricia A
Bought by
Fleming Tracey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,603
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$409,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Kampmeyer John E and Kampmeyer Jeanne G
Bought by
Scolis Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Mccloskey Michael K and Mccloskey Theresa A
Bought by
Kampmeyer John E and Kampmeyer Jeanne G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talley Steven A | -- | None Available | |
| Fleming Tracey | $150,000 | -- | |
| Scolis Patricia A | $128,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Kampmeyer John E | $125,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleming Tracey | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scolis Patricia A | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kampmeyer John E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,862 | $262,320 | $92,210 | $170,110 |
| 2025 | $7,373 | $262,320 | $92,210 | $170,110 |
| 2024 | $7,373 | $262,320 | $92,210 | $170,110 |
| 2023 | $7,099 | $262,320 | $92,210 | $170,110 |
| 2022 | $6,946 | $262,320 | $92,210 | $170,110 |
| 2021 | $10,757 | $262,320 | $92,210 | $170,110 |
| 2020 | $5,517 | $121,760 | $44,310 | $77,450 |
| 2019 | $5,388 | $121,760 | $44,310 | $77,450 |
| 2018 | $5,311 | $121,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,188 | $121,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $668 | $121,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $668 | $121,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $668 | $121,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map