113 Cornell Ct Unit 3RK113 Glenview, IL 60026
The Willows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,310 - $794,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Cornell Ct Unit 3RK113, Glenview, IL 60026 and is currently estimated at $685,828, approximately $283 per square foot. 113 Cornell Ct Unit 3RK113 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willowbrook Elementary School, Maple School, and Glenbrook South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Petrakis Nana
Bought by
Kim Unho and Choi Inyoung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,033
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Petrakis Thomas J and Petrakis Nana
Bought by
Petrakis Nana and Nana Petrakis 1996 Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Unho | $515,000 | Greater Illinois Title Compa | |
| Petrakis Nana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Unho | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,201 | $56,771 | $13,351 | $43,420 |
| 2024 | $9,201 | $43,037 | $11,328 | $31,709 |
| 2023 | $8,947 | $43,037 | $11,328 | $31,709 |
| 2022 | $8,947 | $43,037 | $11,328 | $31,709 |
| 2021 | $9,014 | $38,556 | $9,507 | $29,049 |
| 2020 | $8,949 | $38,556 | $9,507 | $29,049 |
| 2019 | $8,627 | $42,582 | $9,507 | $33,075 |
| 2018 | $9,341 | $42,039 | $8,293 | $33,746 |
| 2017 | $9,969 | $42,039 | $8,293 | $33,746 |
| 2016 | $8,143 | $42,039 | $8,293 | $33,746 |
| 2015 | $6,748 | $32,510 | $6,675 | $25,835 |
| 2014 | $6,647 | $32,510 | $6,675 | $25,835 |
| 2013 | $7,587 | $32,510 | $6,675 | $25,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map