Estimated Value: $280,099 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,454
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Crestview Dr, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $313,025, approximately $127 per square foot. 113 Crestview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1972
Sold by
Mcclanahan Wm W Etal
Bought by
Corbett Horace G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett Horace G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685 | $6,850 | $560 | $6,290 |
| 2024 | $628 | $5,960 | $560 | $5,400 |
| 2023 | $628 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $628 | $5,960 | $560 | $5,400 |
| 2021 | $628 | $5,960 | $560 | $5,400 |
| 2020 | $629 | $5,960 | $560 | $5,400 |
| 2019 | $629 | $5,960 | $560 | $5,400 |
| 2018 | $646 | $5,960 | $560 | $5,400 |
| 2017 | $774 | $5,960 | $560 | $5,400 |
| 2016 | $774 | $5,960 | $560 | $5,400 |
| 2015 | $615 | $5,960 | $560 | $5,400 |
| 2014 | $615 | $6,020 | $560 | $5,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map