113 Crowninshield Rd Unit B1 Brookline, MA 02446
Coolidge Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,459 - $917,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
839
Sq Ft
$996/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Crowninshield Rd Unit B1, Brookline, MA 02446 and is currently estimated at $835,865, approximately $996 per square foot. 113 Crowninshield Rd Unit B1 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Florida Ruffin Ridley, Brookline High School, and Match Charter Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Saint Aidans Dev Llc
Bought by
Mizer Kelly C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,710
Outstanding Balance
$255,258
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$580,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mizer Kelly C | $439,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mizer Kelly C | $390,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |