113 Culvert Rd Matoaka, WV 24736
Estimated Value: $45,171 - $51,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
491
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Culvert Rd, Matoaka, WV 24736 and is currently estimated at $48,086, approximately $97 per square foot. 113 Culvert Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lashmeet Matoaka School, Pikeview Middle School, and Pikeview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27 | $2,400 | $540 | $1,860 |
| 2024 | $28 | $2,460 | $360 | $2,100 |
| 2023 | $26 | $2,280 | $300 | $1,980 |
| 2022 | $25 | $2,220 | $300 | $1,920 |
| 2021 | $24 | $2,100 | $300 | $1,800 |
| 2020 | $34 | $2,100 | $300 | $1,800 |
| 2019 | $24 | $2,100 | $300 | $1,800 |
| 2018 | $23 | $2,040 | $300 | $1,740 |
| 2017 | $27 | $1,980 | $300 | $1,680 |
| 2016 | $27 | $1,980 | $300 | $1,680 |
| 2015 | $27 | $1,920 | $300 | $1,620 |
| 2014 | $26 | $1,860 | $300 | $1,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map