NOT LISTED FOR SALE

113 Dakota St Edgerton, WI 53534

Estimated Value: $326,000 - $346,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,910 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2012

Last sale price $107,900 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 209% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,128 / mo

106 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2012

Back on the market! This newer 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with large living room and lower family room is waiting for a family. Home has a large 2 car garage, large lot, in newer subdivision close to downtown.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ray Hartje

INACTIVE W/Local ASSOC License #30968-94 Listed on: 11/23/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Hagemann-Davis

Century 21 Affiliated License #42743-94

Century 21 Affiliated

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 0.31

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tri-Level Property
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Low Volatile Organic Compounds (VOC) Products or Finishes

Interior Spaces

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Recreation Room
  • Laundry on lower level
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• Deck
  • 13,500 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Whispering Pines Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

• Architecture: Tri-level
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 87.44
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1234
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 676
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1910
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14x12, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x11, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x10, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 10x09, On Level: L
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: M
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 13x26, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Rec Room
  • Other Room 3: Rec Room, Dimensions: 14x26, On Level: L
  • Laundry: On Level: L
  • Basement: Partially finished
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted ceiling, Cable available, At Least 1 tub
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-in Shower

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Attached
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Call School District
  • High School: Edgerton
  • Middle School: Edgerton
  • School District: Edgerton

Green Features

  • Energy Eff Green: Low VOC Materials

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 13500
  • Estimated Aces: 0.31
  • Lot Dimensions: .310 Acre
  • Zoning: Res
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 3527
  • Tax Year: 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2012 04/20/12 Sold $107,900 -22.9% $56 / Sq Ft
03/08/2012 03/08/12 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2011 11/23/11 For Sale $139,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,186 $287,800 $35,400 $252,400
2024 $4,337 $287,800 $35,400 $252,400
2023 $3,893 $259,700 $29,100 $230,600
2022 $3,997 $235,100 $29,100 $206,000
2021 $3,940 $207,200 $29,100 $178,100
2020 $4,028 $191,000 $29,100 $161,900
2019 $3,983 $182,400 $29,100 $153,300
2018 $3,799 $169,800 $29,100 $140,700
2017 $3,522 $155,100 $29,100 $126,000
2016 $3,673 $152,100 $29,100 $123,000
2015 $3,518 $150,100 $29,100 $121,000
2014 $3,454 $145,200 $29,100 $116,100
2013 $3,454 $139,300 $29,100 $110,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1641272

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 626-902102

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.