113 Daniel Ave Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $521,337 - $701,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Daniel Ave, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $643,834, approximately $591 per square foot. 113 Daniel Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, Sacred Heart School, and The Academy at Saint Mary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,365 | $332,100 | $250,000 | $82,100 |
| 2024 | $10,102 | $332,100 | $250,000 | $82,100 |
| 2023 | $9,610 | $332,100 | $250,000 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $9,860 | $332,100 | $250,000 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $8,843 | $332,100 | $250,000 | $82,100 |
| 2020 | $9,468 | $332,100 | $250,000 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $9,096 | $332,100 | $250,000 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $8,970 | $332,100 | $250,000 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $8,844 | $332,100 | $250,000 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $8,648 | $332,100 | $250,000 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $8,162 | $332,100 | $250,000 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | $8,896 | $372,700 | $250,000 | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map