113 Davison St Joliet, IL 60433
Southeast Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Davison St, Joliet, IL 60433 and is currently estimated at $181,994, approximately $184 per square foot. 113 Davison St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including T.E. Culbertson Elementary School, Washington Jr. High School and Academy, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Ragle Tracey
Bought by
Ragle Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragle Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,532 | $47,699 | $8,984 | $38,715 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $42,380 | $7,982 | $34,398 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $38,335 | $7,220 | $31,115 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $35,803 | $6,743 | $29,060 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $34,001 | $6,404 | $27,597 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $31,600 | $5,952 | $25,648 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $28,328 | $5,332 | $22,996 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $25,755 | $4,848 | $20,907 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $22,963 | $4,463 | $18,500 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $20,750 | $4,200 | $16,550 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $20,650 | $4,200 | $16,450 |
| 2013 | $1,714 | $22,156 | $4,667 | $17,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map