113 Deerfield Place Frederick, MD 21702
Taskers Chance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $408,858
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Deerfield Place, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $384,465, approximately $264 per square foot. 113 Deerfield Place is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Waverley Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Quijano German
Bought by
Quijano German Nicolasa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Quijano German
Bought by
Quijano German Nicolasa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Duhe Roy J and Duhe Loraine C
Bought by
Quijano German
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1993
Sold by
Cowperthwaite George E
Bought by
Duhe Roy J and Duhe Loraine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,700
Interest Rate
7.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quijano German Nicolasa A | -- | -- | |
| Quijano German Nicolasa A | -- | -- | |
| Quijano German | $134,900 | -- | |
| Duhe Roy J | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duhe Roy J | $124,700 | |
| Closed | Quijano German | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,299 | $310,400 | $111,200 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $5,299 | $284,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,687 | $258,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $232,200 | $72,900 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $225,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $218,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,826 | $211,400 | $69,900 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $3,785 | $207,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,675 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,553 | $199,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,553 | $198,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,553 | $198,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map