113 Dewey St Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $192,792 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Dewey St, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $225,948, approximately $149 per square foot. 113 Dewey St is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Tagtmeier Roger E and Schmidt Kelly
Bought by
Tagtmeier Roger E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Tagtmeier Roger
Bought by
Tagtmeier Roger and Schmidt Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Kelly Schmidt
Bought by
Tagtmeier Roger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Tagtmeier Jr Roger E and Tagtmeier Joanne
Bought by
Tagtmeier Roger E and Schmidt Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Tagtmeier Joanne
Bought by
Tagtmeier Roger E and Tagtmeier Joannel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Malecek Janet M and Estate Of Libbie M Tejcek
Bought by
Tagtmeier Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2009
Sold by
Zimmerman Howard G and Zimmerman Carol K
Bought by
Zimmerman Family Trust and Zimmerman Howard G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |