113 Diamondback Ave St. Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,647
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Diamondback Ave, St. Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $546,000, approximately $206 per square foot. 113 Diamondback Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ocean Palms Elementary School and Alice B. Landrum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Lang Rudolph Dean and Lang Billie Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,501
Outstanding Balance
$223,827
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Twin Creeks Ventures Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Rudolph Dean | $510,600 | New Title Company Name | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $2,331,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lang Rudolph Dean | $245,501 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,506 | $482,750 | $110,000 | $372,750 |
| 2025 | $7,162 | $490,444 | $105,000 | $385,444 |
| 2024 | $7,162 | $504,989 | $105,000 | $399,989 |
| 2023 | $7,162 | $418,083 | $95,000 | $323,083 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map