113 Doty Rd Haskell, NJ 07420
Estimated Value: $155,732 - $607,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Doty Rd, Haskell, NJ 07420 and is currently estimated at $388,433. 113 Doty Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Powell Eric
Bought by
Powell Richard W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Kimble Ronald L and Kimble Julia A
Bought by
Powell Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Cooke Carol M
Bought by
Kimble Ronald L and Kimble Julia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Richard W | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Powell Eric | $75,000 | -- | |
| Kimble Ronald L | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $36,800 | $32,100 | $4,700 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $36,800 | $32,100 | $4,700 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $36,800 | $32,100 | $4,700 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $33,600 | $32,100 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $33,600 | $32,100 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $33,600 | $32,100 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $33,600 | $32,100 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $33,600 | $32,100 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $33,600 | $32,100 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $33,600 | $32,100 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $33,600 | $32,100 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map