113 E 10th St Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,578 - $106,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E 10th St, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $100,895, approximately $123 per square foot. 113 E 10th St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Sekse Mary R
Bought by
Plumley Randall L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,088
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$67,807
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plumley Randall L | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plumley Randall L | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,390 | $26,085 | $5,097 | $20,988 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $23,931 | $4,676 | $19,255 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $21,560 | $4,213 | $17,347 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $19,963 | $3,901 | $16,062 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $19,012 | $3,715 | $15,297 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $18,458 | $3,607 | $14,851 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $18,096 | $3,536 | $14,560 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $19,673 | $3,502 | $16,171 |
| 2016 | $776 | $19,600 | $3,400 | $16,200 |
| 2015 | $744 | $22,925 | $3,429 | $19,496 |
| 2014 | $731 | $22,925 | $3,429 | $19,496 |
| 2013 | $805 | $23,400 | $3,500 | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map