113 E 1st St Kinston, NC 28504
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E 1st St, Kinston, NC 28504 and is currently estimated at $108,760, approximately $127 per square foot. 113 E 1st St is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, Woodington Middle School, and South Lenoir High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $92,065 | $7,479 | $84,586 |
| 2024 | $152 | $41,033 | $6,000 | $35,033 |
| 2023 | $149 | $41,033 | $6,000 | $35,033 |
| 2022 | $149 | $41,033 | $6,000 | $35,033 |
| 2021 | $149 | $41,033 | $6,000 | $35,033 |
| 2020 | $149 | $41,033 | $6,000 | $35,033 |
| 2019 | $149 | $41,033 | $6,000 | $35,033 |
| 2018 | $147 | $41,033 | $6,000 | $35,033 |
| 2017 | $148 | $41,033 | $6,000 | $35,033 |
| 2014 | $193 | $46,325 | $6,000 | $40,325 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,325 | $6,000 | $40,325 |
| 2011 | -- | $46,325 | $6,000 | $40,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map