NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $332,894 - $398,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,525 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2016

Last sale price $224,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,996 / mo

52 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2016

Old Town Section of North Augusta with close convenience to the Medical Community and all the amenities of Downtown North Augusta, SC and Downtown Augusta, GA!!! Corner Lot with attractive architectural details inside and out. Covered front porch with room for the rocking chairs. Cozy back yard, well landscaped with privacy fence and large patio for entertaining or lounging and workshop outbuilding. The Owner's Suit is located on the main floor and 3 large bedrooms upstairs. Brazilian Cherry hardwood floors in the great room and dining room with sunny eat-in kitchen with built-in corner hutch, granite countertops, pantry, and ceramic tile flooring. Great Floorplan with lots of space and updated HVAC; Roof; Bathrooms; Lighting Fixtures; and Paint.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Still

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners License #249884 Listed on: 09/16/2016

Co-Listed By

Chris Beard

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Whitford

Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Interior Spaces

  • 2,525 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • North Augusta Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 239900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2525.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • List Price Per Sqft: 95.01
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 11
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Living Room, Laundry
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Multi Units
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear, Other
  • Parcel#: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2016
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Boyer Michael P and Boyer Tanna J
Bought by
Birt Michael L
Seller's Agent
Terry Still
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
Buyer's Agent
Nancy Whitford
Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$224,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-6.63%
Current Estimated Value
$356,974

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,974
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.07%
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Outstanding Balance
$170,653
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,321

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2013
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Boyer Tanna J
Bought by
Boyer Tanna J and Boyer Michael P
Seller's Agent
Elizabeth Berry
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
Buyer's Agent
Lesia Price
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
List Price
$239,500
Sold Price
$220,625
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,875
-7.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.55%
Original Mortgage
$220,625
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Rearden Deborah A
Bought by
Oliphant Kenneth B and Oliphant Deborah A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Birt Michael L $224,000 --
Boyer Tanna J -- --
Boyer Tanna J $220,625 --
Oliphant Kenneth B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Birt Michael L $212,800
Previous Owner Boyer Tanna J $220,625
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/07/2016 12/07/16 Sold $224,000 -6.6% $89 / Sq Ft
11/07/2016 11/07/16 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2016 09/16/16 For Sale $239,900 +8.7% $95 / Sq Ft
02/28/2014 02/28/14 Sold $220,625 -7.9% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/14/2014 01/14/14 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2013 11/05/13 For Sale $239,500 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,077 $10,750 -- --
2023 $1,079 $10,750 $1,800 $223,860
2022 $1,049 $10,750 $0 $0
2021 $1,051 $10,750 $0 $0
2020 $936 $9,440 $0 $0
2019 $936 $9,440 $0 $0
2018 $938 $1,200 $0 $1,200
2017 $840 $0 $0 $0
2016 $834 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 $578 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98033756

Hive MLS

APN: 007-07-15-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.