113 E Ave Darlington, SC 29532
Estimated Value: $27,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,029
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E Ave, Darlington, SC 29532 and is currently estimated at $66,519, approximately $64 per square foot. 113 E Ave is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including J. L. Cain Elementary, Brunson-Dargan Elementary School, and Darlington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Branham Ethel
Bought by
Goodson Carlton Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Goodson Fran Bramhan
Bought by
Bramhan Ethel Franklin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Daley Rosalannd and Bramhan Richard
Bought by
Goodson Fran Bramhan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Bramhan Ethel Franklin
Bought by
Goodson Fran Bramhan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodson Carlton Y | $31,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bramhan Ethel Franklin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodson Fran Bramhan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodson Fran Bramhan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $3,420 | $0 | $0 |