113 E Chopin Way Georgetown, KY 40324
Bradford Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E Chopin Way, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $225,727, approximately $217 per square foot. 113 E Chopin Way is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Beatty Embry and Beatty Anthany
Bought by
Southworth Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,405
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,322
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southworth Donna | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Southworth Donna | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $177,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $171,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $161,600 | $35,000 | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $890 | $145,200 | $30,000 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $888 | $134,800 | $30,000 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $731 | $124,400 | $30,000 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $680 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $660 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $622 | $108,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $572 | $107,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $562 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $889 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $70 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map