113 E Eckerson Rd Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $712,016 - $947,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E Eckerson Rd, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $827,004, approximately $703 per square foot. 113 E Eckerson Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Diamond Mazal
Bought by
Rheubottom Michael and Lewis Rheubottom Lana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,466
Outstanding Balance
$79,524
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$747,480
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rheubottom Michael | $210,900 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rheubottom Michael | $207,466 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,853 | $44,400 | $15,800 | $28,600 |
| 2023 | $10,853 | $44,400 | $15,800 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $10,319 | $44,400 | $15,800 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $10,319 | $44,400 | $15,800 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $10,015 | $44,400 | $15,800 | $28,600 |
| 2019 | $10,119 | $44,400 | $15,800 | $28,600 |
| 2018 | $10,119 | $44,400 | $15,800 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $9,880 | $44,400 | $15,800 | $28,600 |
| 2016 | $9,796 | $44,400 | $15,800 | $28,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,400 | $15,800 | $28,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,400 | $15,800 | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map