113 E Forbes Dr Bald Knob, AR 72010
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $147,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E Forbes Dr, Bald Knob, AR 72010 and is currently estimated at $120,621, approximately $107 per square foot. 113 E Forbes Dr is a home located in White County with nearby schools including H.L. Lubker Elementary School, Bald Knob Middle School, and Bald Knob High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Emde Billy W and Emde Wanda
Bought by
Grigsby Shawn D and Grigsby Tami A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Bought by
Emde Billy Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grigsby Shawn D | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Emde Billy Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $13,020 | $1,930 | $11,090 |
| 2024 | $594 | $13,020 | $1,930 | $11,090 |
| 2023 | $156 | $13,020 | $1,930 | $11,090 |
| 2022 | $181 | $13,020 | $1,930 | $11,090 |
| 2021 | $156 | $13,020 | $1,930 | $11,090 |
| 2020 | $131 | $11,350 | $2,800 | $8,550 |
| 2019 | $111 | $11,350 | $2,800 | $8,550 |
| 2018 | $116 | $11,350 | $2,800 | $8,550 |
| 2017 | $425 | $11,350 | $2,800 | $8,550 |
| 2016 | $425 | $9,330 | $2,800 | $6,530 |
| 2015 | $405 | $8,890 | $2,000 | $6,890 |
| 2014 | $405 | $8,890 | $2,000 | $6,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map