113 E Lake Ave Monticello, WI 53570
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,187
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E Lake Ave, Monticello, WI 53570 and is currently estimated at $248,713. 113 E Lake Ave is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Kammes Robert E
Bought by
Kammes Park Llc A Wisconsin Limited Liability
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Kammes Robert E
Bought by
Kammes Park Llc A Wisconsin Limited Liab
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kammes Park Llc A Wisconsin Limited Liability | $95,800 | -- | |
| Kammes Park Llc A Wisconsin Limited Liab | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $192,300 | $37,300 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $107,600 | $23,500 | $84,100 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $107,600 | $23,500 | $84,100 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $107,600 | $23,500 | $84,100 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $107,600 | $23,500 | $84,100 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $107,600 | $23,500 | $84,100 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $107,600 | $23,500 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $96,500 | $18,600 | $77,900 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $96,500 | $18,600 | $77,900 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $96,500 | $18,600 | $77,900 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $96,500 | $18,600 | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map