Estimated Value: $112,204 - $207,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E Louis St, Sigel, IL 62462 and is currently estimated at $159,602, approximately $143 per square foot. 113 E Louis St is a home with nearby schools including Neoga Elementary School and Neoga Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Richard Hardesty and Richard Angela
Bought by
Garrett Jessica I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,215
Outstanding Balance
$62,137
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,465
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Jessica I | $75,000 | Bray Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Jessica I | $78,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,276 | $28,398 | $2,617 | $25,781 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $25,970 | $2,393 | $23,577 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $23,657 | $2,180 | $21,477 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $22,571 | $2,080 | $20,491 |
| 2020 | $934 | $19,872 | $2,080 | $17,792 |
| 2019 | $934 | $19,872 | $2,080 | $17,792 |
| 2018 | $906 | $18,455 | $1,932 | $16,523 |
| 2017 | $919 | $18,455 | $1,932 | $16,523 |
| 2016 | $919 | $18,455 | $1,932 | $16,523 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,455 | $1,932 | $16,523 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,455 | $1,932 | $16,523 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,455 | $1,932 | $16,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map