113 E Maple St Gatesville, NC 27938
Estimated Value: $201,544 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E Maple St, Gatesville, NC 27938 and is currently estimated at $231,386, approximately $209 per square foot. 113 E Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Gates County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Futrell Travis
Bought by
Riddick Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Outstanding Balance
$87,286
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Futrell Travis and Futrell Angela H
Bought by
Futrell Travis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,891
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Bought by
Futrell Travis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddick Nancy M | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Futrell Travis | -- | None Available | |
| Futrell Travis | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riddick Nancy M | $109,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Futrell Travis | $127,891 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $179,938 | $41,066 | $138,872 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $143,663 | $34,358 | $109,305 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $144,287 | $34,982 | $109,305 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $144,287 | $34,982 | $109,305 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $144,287 | $34,982 | $109,305 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $144,287 | $34,982 | $109,305 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $14,428,700 | $3,498,200 | $10,930,500 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $144,287 | $34,982 | $109,305 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $144,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $162,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,226 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map