113 E Montview St Piedmont, AL 36272
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,320
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E Montview St, Piedmont, AL 36272 and is currently estimated at $204,119, approximately $87 per square foot. 113 E Montview St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Piedmont Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Kerns Robert L
Bought by
Collett Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,060
Outstanding Balance
$87,942
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Kerns Robert L and Kerns Bobby
Bought by
Kerns Gwndolyn H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collett Susan L | $105,000 | -- | |
| Kerns Gwndolyn H | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collett Susan L | $106,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $16,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $703 | $16,756 | $2,070 | $14,686 |
| 2023 | $703 | $16,286 | $1,600 | $14,686 |
| 2022 | $682 | $16,286 | $1,600 | $14,686 |
| 2021 | $534 | $12,996 | $1,600 | $11,396 |
| 2020 | $534 | $12,996 | $1,600 | $11,396 |
| 2019 | $534 | $12,994 | $1,696 | $11,298 |
| 2018 | $584 | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $25,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $25,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map