Estimated Value: $104,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E Oak St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $142,980, approximately $68 per square foot. 113 E Oak St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $75,000 | $5,700 | $69,300 |
| 2024 | $4,742 | $75,000 | $5,700 | $69,300 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $75,000 | $5,700 | $69,300 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $75,000 | $5,700 | $69,300 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $75,000 | $5,700 | $69,300 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $75,000 | $5,700 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $75,000 | $5,700 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $3,404 | $75,000 | $5,700 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $75,000 | $5,700 | $69,300 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $75,000 | $5,700 | $69,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $5,700 | $69,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $5,700 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map