113 E Pine Bluff St Edgewater, FL 32132
Estimated payment $2,783/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- 0.39 Acre Lot
- Circular Driveway
- 5-minute walk to George R Kennedy Memorial Park
About This Home
Location, lifestyle, and upgrades come together in this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home on nearly half an acre. Block and never flooded! With a new roof in 2021, tankless water heater in 2022 and a brand new energy efficient AC in 2025, this home offers both peace of mind and modern comfort. Inside, enjoy tile flooring throughout and an open, spacious layout designed for easy living. The kitchen features quartz countertops, built-in shelving, deep pantry drawers, a gas stove, and a breakfast bar overlooking both the main living area and the pool, complete with a cozy sitting space and electric fireplace.
The primary suite offers a true retreat with a walk-in closet, spacious bathroom separate bath and shower, offering private access to the backyard and enclosed porch. The oversized second bedroom and versatile third bedroom are perfect for guests, a nursery, or home office. An inside laundry room with utility sink adds convenience. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a 2022 saltwater lap pool with a waterfall, sun shelf, and an LED color changing light. The primary suite offers a true retreat with a walk-in closet, spacious bathroom with bath and shower, enclosed porch, and private access to the backyard.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,558
Year Built
- Built in 1952
Parking
- Circular Driveway
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,668 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Electric Fireplace
- Laundry Room
Kitchen
- Gas Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- In Ground Pool
- 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 7452-14-00-0270
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,558 | $300,967 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,558 | $293,055 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,455 | $284,796 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,455 | $276,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,974 | $248,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $167,948 | $54,540 | $113,408 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $149,463 | $49,086 | $100,377 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $169,608 | $48,924 | $120,684 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $144,214 | $32,616 | $111,598 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $123,011 | $32,638 | $90,373 |
| 2016 | $569 | $85,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,312 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $450,000 | +20.0% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2021 12/02/21 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2021 10/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2021 10/23/21 | For Sale | $375,000 | +97.4% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | Sold | $190,000 | -23.7% | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | For Sale | $249,000 | +116.5% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2017 11/17/17 | Sold | $115,000 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/23/2017 10/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2017 09/28/17 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $375,000 | Inlet Title Company Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $47,500 | Inlet Ttl Co Inc Of Volusia | |
| Warranty Deed | $47,500 | Inlet Ttl Co Inc Of Volusia | |
| Warranty Deed | $47,500 | Inlet Ttl Co Inc Of Volusia | |
| Warranty Deed | $47,500 | Inlet Ttl Co Inc Of Volusia | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $115,000 | Attorney | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $61,300 | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $56,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $100 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $123,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $67,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $53,200 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1224847
APN: 7452-14-00-0270
- 0 W Park Ave
- 121 E Palm Way
- 0 Wilkinson Ave
- 0 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 1072429
- 0 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 1203799
- 0 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 1210748
- 0 S Ridgewood Ave Unit MFRNS1082574
- 0 S Ridgewood Ave Unit MFRNS1085452
- 206 S Riverside Dr
- 114 W Pine Bluff St
- 106 Lamont St
- 316 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 6
- 403 S Ridgewood Ave
- 210 N Riverside Dr
- 123 W Ocean Ave
- 500 S Riverside Dr