113 E Walker Dr Summerville, SC 29483
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $780,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E Walker Dr, Summerville, SC 29483 and is currently estimated at $671,638, approximately $305 per square foot. 113 E Walker Dr is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Flowertown Elementary School, Gregg Middle School, and Summerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Ervin Thomas M
Bought by
Ervin Thomas M and Ervin Judith G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Corbett Rita S and Corbett William B
Bought by
Ervin Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,400
Outstanding Balance
$14,135
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$657,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Waring Lovic C and Waring Ernest W
Bought by
Corbett Rita S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ervin Thomas M | -- | None Available | |
| Ervin Thomas M | $328,000 | -- | |
| Corbett Rita S | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ervin Thomas M | $262,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,141 | $23,590 | $7,000 | $16,590 |
| 2024 | $3,143 | $23,590 | $7,000 | $16,590 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $15,107 | $7,896 | $7,211 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $13,230 | $6,760 | $6,470 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $13,230 | $6,760 | $6,470 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $9,640 | $5,880 | $3,760 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $9,640 | $5,880 | $3,760 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $9,640 | $5,880 | $3,760 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $9,640 | $5,880 | $3,760 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $9,640 | $5,880 | $3,760 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $9,640 | $5,880 | $3,760 |
| 2014 | $2,685 | $326,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map