113 Eckhard Ave Wood River, IL 62095
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $110,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Eckhard Ave, Wood River, IL 62095 and is currently estimated at $87,000, approximately $104 per square foot. 113 Eckhard Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Lewis-Clark Elementary School and East Alton-Wood River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $196 | $2,280 | $2,280 | $0 |
| 2023 | $196 | $2,130 | $2,130 | $0 |
| 2022 | $181 | $1,970 | $1,970 | $0 |
| 2021 | $181 | $1,840 | $1,840 | $0 |
| 2020 | $176 | $1,770 | $1,770 | $0 |
| 2019 | $171 | $1,720 | $1,720 | $0 |
| 2018 | $167 | $1,640 | $1,640 | $0 |
| 2017 | $148 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $236 | $1,580 | $1,580 | $0 |
| 2014 | $236 | $2,500 | $1,560 | $940 |
| 2013 | $236 | $2,530 | $1,580 | $950 |
Source: Public Records
Map