113 Edgewater Dr Elkins, WV 26241
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Edgewater Dr, Elkins, WV 26241 and is currently estimated at $232,732, approximately $184 per square foot. 113 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including New Era Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Benson Loy Benson Loy and Jones Dixie S
Bought by
Strobeck Lloyd B and Strobeck Janis K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strobeck Lloyd B | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $114,960 | $17,760 | $97,200 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $109,620 | $16,500 | $93,120 |
| 2023 | $762 | $102,480 | $11,700 | $90,780 |
| 2022 | $729 | $98,820 | $10,380 | $88,440 |
| 2021 | $715 | $97,380 | $10,380 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $711 | $96,900 | $10,380 | $86,520 |
| 2019 | $893 | $96,600 | $12,960 | $83,640 |
| 2018 | $890 | $96,240 | $12,720 | $83,520 |
| 2017 | $876 | $94,800 | $12,720 | $82,080 |
| 2016 | $866 | $93,720 | $12,720 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | $856 | $90,780 | $12,720 | $78,060 |
| 2014 | $856 | $96,960 | $11,940 | $85,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map