113 Ellis Dr Conyers, GA 30012
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $206,511
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Ellis Dr, Conyers, GA 30012 and is currently estimated at $197,628, approximately $126 per square foot. 113 Ellis Dr is a home located in Rockdale County with nearby schools including Pine Street Elementary School, Conyers Middle School, and Rockdale County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Peters Kwasi
Bought by
Nextgen Peters Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$151,057
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Tah 2015 1 Borrower Llc
Bought by
Tah 2018 1 Borrower Llc and C/O Tricon American Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Philizaire Suze
Bought by
Castle Atlanta Holding Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Kb Hm Atlanta Ll
Bought by
Philizaire Suze C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional