113 Elmview Dr Chickasha, OK 73018
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Elmview Dr, Chickasha, OK 73018 and is currently estimated at $181,722, approximately $154 per square foot. 113 Elmview Dr is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Grand Avenue Elementary School, Chickasha Middle School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Kentucky Fried Chicken Of Chickasha Inc
Bought by
Stephen B Willmon Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen B Willmon Revocable Trust | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $9,482 | $863 | $8,619 |
| 2024 | $916 | $9,030 | $822 | $8,208 |
| 2023 | $916 | $8,600 | $860 | $7,740 |
| 2022 | $852 | $8,191 | $846 | $7,345 |
| 2021 | $784 | $7,801 | $774 | $7,027 |
| 2020 | $765 | $7,429 | $713 | $6,716 |
| 2019 | $715 | $7,076 | $677 | $6,399 |
| 2018 | $694 | $6,739 | $633 | $6,106 |
| 2017 | $664 | $6,418 | $610 | $5,808 |
| 2016 | $638 | $6,113 | $568 | $5,545 |
| 2015 | $581 | $5,822 | $526 | $5,296 |
| 2014 | $581 | $5,544 | $483 | $5,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map