113 Emily St Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $227,415 - $289,000
Highlights
- 0.77 Acre Lot
- Ranch Style House
- Solid Surface Bathroom Countertops
- Village Views
- Wood Flooring
- Solid Surface Countertops
About This Home
As of June 2022Nice 3 bedroom brick on 3/4 acres. Many updates in early 2000s. New furnace in 2015, along with a/c unit, and hot water heater in 2018. Hardwood flooring throughout. Very well maintained and extraordinary yard in both front and back. Seller is offering a home warranty.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1968
Lot Details
- 33,541 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Block Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Stick Built Home
Interior Spaces
- 1,768 Sq Ft Home
- Crown Molding
- Village Views
- Solid Surface Countertops
Flooring
- Wood
- Ceramic Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrady Margaret | $230,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Chaffin Teddy Edward | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgrady Margaret | $150,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Sold | $230,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $79,020 | $19,020 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $74,400 | $19,020 | $55,380 |
| 2023 | $984 | $67,800 | $19,020 | $48,780 |
| 2022 | $743 | $71,220 | $19,020 | $52,200 |
| 2021 | $726 | $70,020 | $19,020 | $51,000 |
| 2020 | $745 | $71,100 | $20,100 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $745 | $71,100 | $20,100 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $792 | $74,280 | $19,020 | $55,260 |
| 2017 | $792 | $74,280 | $19,020 | $55,260 |
| 2016 | $819 | $75,420 | $20,760 | $54,660 |
| 2015 | $769 | $72,240 | $19,800 | $52,440 |
| 2014 | $769 | $72,240 | $19,800 | $52,440 |
Map
Source: Greenbrier Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22-510
APN: 01-66-00180000
- 0 Greenwood
- 115 Brookwood Ln
- 105 Olympia Dr
- 104 Elmridge Ct
- 104 Hawksbury Trace
- 0 Cranberry Pointe Way Unit 40
- 0 Cranberry Pointe Way Unit 88263
- 105 Rider Dr
- 333 Jasper Dr
- 709 Chert Ln
- 327 Jasper Dr
- 114 Lively St
- 97 Curtis Ave
- 117 Lode Dr
- 115 Teel Rd
- 800 Maxwell Hill Rd
- 1062 Dry Hill Rd
- 0 Dry Hill Rd
- 808 New River Dr
- 231 Cranberry Dr
- 111 Emily St
- 115 Emily St
- 109 Emily St
- 110 Emily St
- 108 Emily St
- 112 Emily St
- 106 Emily St
- 107 Emily St
- 214 Rollingwood Dr
- 105 Emily St
- 212 Rollingwood Dr
- 215 Rollingwood Dr
- 102 Emily St
- 213 Rollingwood Dr
- 101 Emily St
- 100 Emily St
- 106 Bellewood Ln
- 211 Rollingwood Dr
- 113 Greenwood Dr
- 209 Rollingwood Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.